Our Staff

  • Mrs J Adamus

    Cleaner
  • Mrs L Addison-Smith

    School Cook
  • Mrs R Alford

    School Secretary
  • Mr S Ashby

    Acting Head of DT
  • Mr T Aspden

    Business Manager
  • Mr T Aspden

    Business Manager
  • Mr W Atkinson

    History Teacher
  • Miss D Bailey

    DT Teacher
  • Ms K Balado

    Student Welfare Worker
  • Mr C Bale

    DT Technician
  • Mrs N Ballantyne

    Science Teacher
  • Miss V Bartlett

    Head of Year 7 & Maths Teacher
  • Miss R Bashford

    Café Supervisor
  • Miss L Batten

    Operations Manager
  • Mr J Beach

    eLearning Manager
  • Ms K Beaven

    English Teacher
  • Mrs C Bell

    Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs K Bendall

    Assistant SENCo
  • Mrs J Bernard

    DT Teacher
  • Mr J Bertram

    Head of Art
  • Mrs H Bertram

    Modern Languages Teacher
  • Mr A Blackburn

    Acting Headteacher
  • Mrs A Bolt

    Geography
  • Mrs K Bradley

    Teaching Assistant
  • Miss S Brain

    Art Teacher
  • Mrs J Brownlow

    Science Technician
  • S Buchanan

    Clerk to Directors UAT
  • Mrs D Burdon

    Assistant Catering Manager
  • Mrs S Burridge

    Premises Supervisior
  • Mr D Burt

    Maths Teacher
  • Mr A Carpanini

    PE Teacher
  • Mr N Chetwynd

    Maintenance Caretaker
  • Mrs K Clench

    Catering Assistant
  • Mr A Cook

    Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs V Cork

    Cleaner
  • Mrs E Croft

    Drama Teacher
  • Mrs C Cross

    Pastoral Administrator
  • Miss B Culver

    Head of Maths
  • Mr D Cutts

    Maintenance Caretaker
  • Miss H Daniel

    Reception/Communications
  • Mr J Davies

    IT Technician
  • Mrs V Davies

    Science Teacher
  • Mrs E Davies

    Librarian
  • Mr A Davis

    Science Teacher
  • Mrs P Duncan

    Head of Drama
  • Miss C Dunnett

    Head of PE
  • Mrs B Edworthy

    Flexible Learning Centre Manager
  • Mrs B Edworthy

    Flexible Learning Centre Manager
  • Mr D Ellis

    Teaching Assistant
  • Mr L Eve

    Maths Teacher
  • Mrs H Feltham

    Finance Assistant
  • Mrs H Feltham

    Finance Assistant
  • Ms E Firth

    Teaching Assistant
  • Mr A Foster

    Science Teacher
  • Miss K Francombe

    Assistant Headteacher
  • Mrs M Frankham

    Catering Manager
  • Miss H Fraser-Roe

    DT Teacher
  • Mrs A Gale

    Cleaner
  • Mrs M Gardener

    Science Technician
  • Miss I Gayton

    English Teacher
  • Dr S Glanville

    Science Teacher
  • Mrs S Goldman

    PE Teacher
  • Mrs E Gray

    Teaching Assistant
  • Miss L Green

    Teaching Assistant, Art & DT Teacher
  • Miss L Green

    Teaching Assistant, Art & DT Teacher
  • Miss L Green

    Teaching Assistant, Art & DT Teacher
  • Mrs C Groves

    English Teacher
  • Mrs L Gunningham

    Assitant Kitchen Manager
  • Miss K Guy

    Head of RE
  • Mr D Hagan

    Music & Drama Teacher & Head of Year 10
  • Mr D Hagan

    Music & Drama Teacher & Head of Year 10
  • Mrs S Hanks

    History Teacher
  • Mrs E Hann

    Catering Assistant
  • Mr D Harbour

    Head of Geography
  • Mrs L Hawkins

    SENDCo
  • Mrs C Hayes

    History Teacher
  • Mr T Heard

    PE Teacher & Head of Year 8
  • Mrs L Heath

    Executive Headteacher
  • Mrs J Hibbert

    Catering Assistant
  • Mrs R Hobson

    DT Teacher
  • Miss S Hollis

    Modern Languages Teacher
  • Mrs K Humpherys

    Science Teacher
  • Mrs M Ings

    English Teacher
  • Mrs T Jackman

    Catering Assistant
  • Mrs S Jacobs

    Director of WCTSA
  • Mrs S Jacobs

    Director of WCTSA
  • Mr M Jeffrey

    AV Technician
  • Mrs A Knight

    Science Teacher
  • Mrs J Knowles

    Science Teacher
  • Mrs P Konig

    HLTA: Cognition & Learning
  • Mr S Lane

    PE Teacher & Head of Year 9
  • Mrs Z Leaver

    Geography Teacher
  • Mr A Ledger

    ICT & Business Studies Teacher
  • Mr C Lepper

    Deputy Headteacher
  • Mrs S Long

    Cleaner
  • Mrs E Luing-Holmes

    Head of Performing Arts
  • Mrs E Luing-Holmes

    Head of Performing Arts
  • Mrs N Lyne-Ley

    PE Teacher
  • Mr R Maddicks

    RE Teacher
  • Mrs V Maher

    Modern Languages Teacher
  • Mrs P Main

    English Teacher
  • Mrs L Maksymczuk

    Teaching School Administrator
  • Mrs K McGuigan

    History Teacher
  • Mrs L Mitchell

    PA to the Headteacher
  • Mr P Mitchell

    IT Technician
  • Mrs L Mitchell

    Catering Assistant
  • Miss J Mitir

    Cover Supervisor & Teacher of Dance
  • Miss J Mitir

    Cover Supervisor & Teacher of Dance
  • Mrs L Moyle

    Finance & Payroll Officer
  • Mrs L Moyle

    Finance & Payroll Officer
  • Mrs N Neary

    Cleaner
  • Mr S Orchard

    Maths Teacher
  • Mr S Osmond

    Maths Teacher
  • Mrs P Palmer

    HLTA: Cognition & Learning
  • Mrs V Parkes

    HR Officer
  • Mr A Parnell

    Maths Teacher
  • Mr M Pearce

    IT Manager
  • Mrs L Poortman

    Acting Assistant Headteacher & Head of English
  • Mrs L Poortman

    Acting Assistant Headteacher & Head of English
  • Mrs K Purrington

    HLTA Maths
  • Mrs K Purrington

    HLTA Maths
  • Mrs R Putt

    Science Teacher
  • Mrs W Rajabian

    Cleaner
  • Mrs S Reed

    Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs K Reed

    Science Teacher
  • Mrs S Rhodes

    DT Teacher
  • Miss K Rickard

    Cover Supervisor
  • Miss L Ridgeway

    Cleaner
  • Mrs S Roberts

    History Teacher
  • Mrs G Roberts

    Teaching Assistant
  • Mr J Roberts

    Deputy Headteacher
  • Mr C Robinson

    English Teacher
  • Mrs C Rose

    Cleaner
  • Mrs R Rousseau

    English Teacher
  • Mrs T Rowe

    Mealtime Assistant
  • Mr M Rowley

    Head of Science
  • Mrs S Sayers

    Exams
  • Mr K Sercombe

    PE Teacher & Schools Sports Coordinator
  • Mrs A Sharp

    Teaching Assistant
  • Mrs S Shaw

    Catering Assistant
  • Mrs C Skelding

    Teaching Assistant
  • Mr A Smith

    Caretaker / Cleaner
  • Mrs A Smith

    Cleaner
  • Mrs M Spicer

    Reprographics Officer
  • Mrs R Still

    Kitchen Cleaner
  • Miss K Stone

    Head of Modern Languages
  • Miss C Symns

    Teaching Assistant
  • Mr M Thompson

    RE Teacher & Head of Year 11
  • Mr Steve Toy

    Maintenance Caretaker
  • Mrs S Trump

    Careers Advisor
  • Mrs K Vaughan

    Maths Teacher
  • Mrs N Vile

    Catering Assistant
  • Mrs T Wardle

    HLTA
  • Mrs J Westcott

    Catering Assistant
  • Mrs M Whatling

    School Cook
  • Mrs D Williams

    Catering Assistant
  • Mrs S Williams

    Finance Officer
  • Mrs S Williams

    Finance Officer
  • Mrs S Williamson

    School Nurse
  • Mrs V Wilson

    Receptionist
  • Mrs J Wilson

    Art Technician
  • Mrs V Wilson

    Receptionist
  • Mr D Wood

    Maths Teacher
  • Mrs A Woodward

    Director of Wellbeing Services
  • Miss A Worley

    HLTA: Numeracy
  • Ms E Would

    Head of Media Studies & English Teacher
  • Ms E Would

    Head of Media Studies & English Teacher